April 22, 2024

Williston Barracks / Petit Larceny

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A1002765

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michelle Archer                            

STATION: Vermont State Police - Williston                    

CONTACT#: 802-878-7111

DATE/TIME: April 18, 2024 / 1254 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Jeff Heights Circle, Town of Cambridge

VIOLATION: Petit Larceny

ACCUSED: Jaime L. Hoben                                              

AGE: 39

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barton, VT

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of

sexual assault or domestic violence.)

AGE:

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, The Vermont State Police was notified of a theft of a package from a residence. Investigation found that Jaime L. Hoben, 39 of Barton, was the individual that stole the package. The stolen items were recovered and Hoben was cited to appear in Lamoille County Superior Court – Criminal Division.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: June 19, 2024 / 1230 hours        

COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court – Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: n/a    

BAIL: n/a

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE