September 16, 2026

Williston Barracks / Unlaw Mischief

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A1006748

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michelle Archer                             

STATION: Vermont State Police - Williston Barracks                     

CONTACT#: 802-878-7111

DATE/TIME: September 4, 2026 / 1533 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 108S, Cambridge

VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED: Carol Gregory                                             

AGE: 70

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Littleton, NH

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, Troopers from the Williston Barracks were notified that a vehicle had been keyed in the Sterling Pond parking lot on VT Route 108S in Cambridge causing damage. The offender was identified as Carol Greogry (70) of Littleton, NH. She was issued a citation to appear in Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division at a later date.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: November 18, 2026           

COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: n/a     

BAIL: n/a

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE