July 26, 2026

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Domestic Assault

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#:  26A4007858

RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Kyle Gorman

STATION:  St. Johnsbury Barracks

CONTACT #: 748-3111

DATE/TIME: 07/25/26, 2029 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Bradford, VT

VIOLATION: Domestic Assault

ACCUSED: Anthony Lupacchino

AGE: 31             

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: 

On the above date and time, State Police were advised of a possible domestic disturbance at a residence on Fairground Rd in Bradford.  The investigation revealed that Lupacchino caused injuries to a household member.  On 07/25/26, Lupacchino met with troopers at the State Police Bradford outpost and was taken into custody.  Lupacchino is scheduled to appear in Orange County Superior Court – Criminal Division on 07/26/26 at 1230 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 07/27/26, 1230 hours            

COURT: Orange County Superior Court – Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: n/a

BAIL: N

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.

Trooper Kyle Gorman

Vermont State Police

1068 US Route 5, Suite #1

Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

(802)-748-3111