VSP NEWS RELEASE-INCIDENT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 26A4006843
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kyle Gorman
Station: St. Johnsbury
Contact#: (802)-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/26/2026 @ 2146 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-93 S, Waterford
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Ronald Fenoff
AGE: 65
CITY, OF RESIDENCE: Littleton, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified of a Crash on I-93 Southbound in the town of Waterford. The operator, Ronald Fenoff (65), was screened by EMS on scene and was transported to Littleton Regional Hospital for further testing. Upon investigation, Troopers observed signs of impairment. Fenoff was issued a citation for DUI, to appear in Caledonia County Court – Criminal Division on 08/24/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/24/2026 at 0830
COURT: Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
Trooper Kyle Gorman
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
(802) 748-3111
Trooper Kyle Gorman
Vermont State Police
1068 US Route 5, Suite #1
Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802)-748-3111