CASE#: 26A2001634
TROOPER: Bodey Towle
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 03/15/2026 at approximately 21:30 hours
LOCATION: Old Orchard Rd St. Albans, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Dylan Sordiff-Shand
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 15th, 2026, at approximately 21:30 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks encountered Dylan Sordiff-Shand of Enosburgh, VT. Sordiff-Shand was known to have an active warrant for his arrest.
Sordiff-Shand was taken into custody for the warrant and transported to Northwest State Correctional Facility in Swanton, where he was held on $200 bail. Sordiff-Shand was additionally issued a flash citation ordering Sordiff-Shand to appear before the Franklin County Criminal Court on March 16th, 2026, at 1300 hours.
The active warrants contained the charges of:
23 VSA 674(a)(1) Misdemeanor 1 VEHICLE OPERATION – LICENSE SUSPENDED
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 03/16/2026 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: None
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993