CASE#: 25A2008071
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Weed
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 8025245993
DATE/TIME: 11/2/2025 at 1646 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 54 Bismark St #4, Enosburg
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass into an Occupied Dwelling
ACCUSED: Shane Robtoy
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Franklin, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 2nd, 2025, at 1700 hours, Troopers out of the St. Albans Barracks were notified of a dispute of property at a residence on Bismark St in the town of Enosburg. Troopers responded and a subsequent investigation revealed that Shane Robtoy (39) attempted to enter the residence via a window while the dwelling was occupied. Robtoy was then placed under arrest, processed, and ultimately transported to Northwest State Correctional Facility and held on $200 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/03/2025 1:00pm
COURT: Franklin Superior Court- Franklin Unit
LODGED - LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of