CASE#: 25B2006043
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Geno
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/27/25, 1235 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Water St. Randolph
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Paul Rosenfeld
AGE: 63
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rochester, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 11/3/25 at approximately 0920 hours, Troopers were advised Paul Rosenfeld (63) violated his conditions of release by emailing a protected party. Rosenfeld was issued a criminal citation to appear before the Orange County Superior Court on 11/04/2025 at 1230 hours to answer to the charge of Violation of Conditions of Release.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/4/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: No
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Stacia Geno
Vermont State Police
B Troop - Royalton Barracks
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032
(802)234-9933
stacia.geno@vermont.gov