CASE#: 25B2004891
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/03/2025 @ approximately 2131 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Route 66, Randolph, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Brandon Kendall
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks received a report of a domestic dispute occurring at a residence in Randolph, VT. Troopers' investigation revealed that Brandon Kendall (34) caused pain and injury to a household member. Kendall was placed under arrest and transported to the Royalton State Police Barracks for processing. He was issued a citation to answer to the above charge and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/04/2025 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933