NEWS RELEASE – Request for Information / Attempt to Identify
CASE#: 25B1005272
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Marie
Beland
STATION: Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)722-4600
DATE/TIME: 07/18/2025 at approximately 0901 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 100, Londonderry, Vermont
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED:
Unknown
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
VICTIM: Londonderry Village Market
AGE: N/A
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: The Vermont State Police – Westminster
Barracks is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying an individual
connected to an ongoing investigation. On 07/18/2025, at approximately 0901
hours, Troopers received a report of a retail theft that occurred at the
Londonderry Village Market. Surveillance footage and witness statements
indicate the involvement of an unidentified male individual observed in the
area at that time. Images of the individual are attached to this news release. The
Vermont State Police are requesting the public’s help in identifying this
person. Anyone with information related to this incident is asked to contact
Trooper Marie Beland – VT State Police Westminster Barracks at (802)722-4600 x3
or via email at Marie.Beland@vermont.gov
. Anonymous tips may also be submitted online at Submit
a Tip | Vermont State Police or by texting keyword VTIPS to 274637
(CRIMES).