CASE#: 25B1004844
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Guillaume
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 07/02/2025 @ 1212 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-91 North, MM 10, Brattleboro
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Ashley McHale
AGE: 50
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Guilford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, while on patrol, Troopers with the Vermont State Police observed a vehicle in the northbound shoulder of Interstate 91near Mile Marker 10 with a flat tire. Troopers checked on the vehicle to see if the operator needed assistance. After interacting with the operator, Ashley McHale (50) of Guilford, Troopers suspected that she was under the influence of alcohol. McHale was subsequently screened and arrested for suspicion of DUI. McHale was transported to the Westminster State Police Barracks where she was processed and released after being issued a citation. McHale is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 7/22/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 7/22/25 @ 0830 Hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time