CASE#: 25A1003885
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brandon Sweet
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: June 2, 2025 at approximately 1845 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 109, Belvidere
VIOLATION:
- Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Morgan Hart
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Belvidere, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 02, 2025 at approximately 1845 hours, Vermont State Police located Morgan Hart (36) of Belvidere at a residence on VT Route 109 in the town of Belvidere. Morgan was known to have an active instate warrant for failure to appear stemming from a Driving Without a License – Criminal. Per the order of the warrant, Morgan was issued a citation to appear at the Lamoille Superior Court on June 03, 2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: June 3, 2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Brandon Sweet
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111