June 12, 2025

Royalton Barracks / DUI Drug

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B2003245
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton                            
STATION: VSP Royalton                      
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933

DATE/TIME: 06/12/2025 @ approximately 2238 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 14 / Serenity Ln, Royalton VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drug

ACCUSED: Graham Schultz                                              
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: White River JCT, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop in the town of Royalton for observed violations. Throughout the interaction, the operator, identified Graham Schultz (25), was displaying signs of impairment. At the conclusion of the investigation, Schultz was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI drug. Schultz was transported to the Royalton State Police barracks for processing. Schultz was released on citation.

COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/02/2025 @ 0830 hours          
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A  
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Elisabeth Plympton

Vermont State Police

Royalton Barracks

2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933