CASE#: 26B4007251
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Sean Mulderry
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 09/23/2026, at approximately 1111 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Chittenden
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Jessica Anderson
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Chittenden, VT
(The Vermont State Police does not release the names of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/23/2026, at approximately 1111 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks responded to a welfare check in Chittenden, VT. Through investigation, it was revealed that Jessica Anderson (39) caused pain and injury to a family member.
Anderson was released with a citation to appear before a judge on September 28th at 12:30 PM.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Rutland Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: September 28th at 12:30 PM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.