CASE#: 26A1005122
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Quincy Chandler
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: Overnight between June 7, 2026 and June 8, 2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: 2177 Main Rd, Huntington, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: Unknown
VICTIM: Beaudry's Store
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Huntington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 8, 2026, at approximately 0735 hours, a burglary was reported to have occurred at the Beaudry's Store between the hours of 1800 hours on June 7 and 0700 hours on June 8. Initial investigation determined that an unknown individual forced entry into the store and stole an ATM.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Trooper Chandler at the Williston Barracks at (802) 878-7111.
Anonymous tips may also be submitted through the Vermont State Police Tip Submission Page online at http://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.