CASE#: 26A4007626
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Rodzel
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: July 18, 2026, at 1550 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Cookeville Rd, Corinth
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrants (x2)
ACCUSED: David Devaux
AGE: 73
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Corinth, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 18, 2026, at approximately 1550 hours, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks located and arrested David Devaux on two outstanding instate warrants. One warrant was for the charge of Retail Theft out of Orange County. The second warrant was for the charge of Criminal DLS out of Windsor County. Devaux was transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks and eventually lodged at the Northeast Regional Correctional Complex in St. Johnsbury.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 7/20/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NERCC
BAIL: 200
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NERCC
BAIL: 50
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of