CASE#: 26B2004100
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Miller
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 07-30-2026 / 1242
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-89 S MM 17, Royalton
VIOLATION: Excessive Speed
ACCUSED: Jackson Graf
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Oreland, PA
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 7-30-26, at approximately 1242, a trooper assigned to Vermont State Police - Royalton observed a vehicle traveling in excess of the posted 65 MPH speed limit southbound on I-89 near mile marker 17 in Royalton. The vehicle was measured on RADAR at 105 MPH. The vehicle was stopped and the operator was identified as Jackson Graf of Oreland, PA. Graf was arrested and brought to the Royalton state police barracks where he was processed and released with a citation to appear in Windsor County Criminal Court on 9-8-26 at 0830. He was also issued a civil traffic ticket for speeding.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09-08-2026 / 0830
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ivan Michels
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks – Troop B
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9933