CASE#: 26A1004609 / 26A1004612 / 26A1004613 / 26A1004614
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shawn Morrow
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: June 19, 2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lawrence Heights, Jericho
VIOLATION:
-Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 19, 2026 the Vermont State Police received reports of vehicle break-ins from multiple residents on Lawrence Heights in the town of Jericho.
Multiple residents reported credit cards and money stolen out of their vehicles during the overnight hours of June 18th and/or early morning hours of June 19th. Credit card statements show fraudulent charges at Price Chopper, Hannaford and Target in South Burlington, VT on June 19, 2026.
If anyone has information the incident, please contact the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks at 802-878-7111 and ask to speak with Trooper Morrow. Anonymous tips can also be submitted online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.