CASE#: 26A4006781
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Underhill
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/24/2026 @ 2004 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Chelsea Rd, Corinth, VT
MISSING PERSON: Thomas Taylor Jr
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Corinth, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 24th, 2026, at approximately 2004 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a missing person. Thomas Taylor Jr (36) was reported missing and was last seen at approximately 1500 hours the afternoon of 06/23/2026, at a residence on Chelsea Rd, in Corinth. Taylor Jr is described to be 6’0 and 240 pounds. Their exact whereabouts are currently unknown and there are concerns for their well-being.
Anyone who has seen or has information on Taylor Jr’s whereabouts is asked to call the St. Johnsbury Barracks at 802-748-3111. A picture has been attached to this release.
Trooper Ryan Underhill
Vermont State Police
Troop A- St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US RT 5
St. Johnsbury, VT 05879
(802) 748-3111