CASE#: 26A1003272
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Quincy Chandler
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: May 4, 2026, 1633 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 1436 W Main St, Richmond
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Stephanie Rivers
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Burlington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 4, 2026, at approximately 1633 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a retail theft at The Barn North in Richmond. Troopers responded to the area, located the individual, identified as Stephanie Rivers (36), and recovered stolen items. Rivers was issued a citation to appear before the Chittenden County Superior Court - Criminal Division on June 16, 2026, at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of Retail Theft.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: June 16, 2026, 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of