May 15, 2026

TROOP A DLS INCIDENTS

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE – DLS INCIDENTS

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

For the week of Wednesday, May 6, 2026 through Tuesday May 12, 2026, the troopers of A Troop cited the following individuals on suspicion of driving with a criminally suspended license:

Trooper Luke Rodzel

Case - 26A4004886

Offender - Lisa Coburn, 59 of W. Fairlee, VT.

Location - VT Route 113 / Interstate 91 interchange in Fairlee on 05/08/2026 at 10:32.

Vehicle - 2006 Buick LaCrosse

Court date - Orange County July 8, 2026, at 0830 hours.

Trooper Jesse Nash

Case # 26A5002484

Offender: Leonard Oak, 77, of Derby Line, VT.

Location:  On Main Street, Derby on 05/10/2026 at approximately 10:39.

Court Date – Orleans County June 23,2026, at 0830 hours.

A Troop consists of the Vermont State Police barracks in Berlin, Derby, St. Albans,  St. Johnsbury, Williston.