CASE#: 26A1002799
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michelle Archer
STATION: Vermont State Police - Williston
CONTACT#: 807-878-7111
DATE/TIME: April 15, 2026 / 1605 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 104 / VT Route 15, Cambridge
VIOLATION: No License - Criminal
ACCUSED: Marie A. Nolan-Fowler
AGE: 57
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cambridge, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Williston Barracks along with Wardens from the Vermont Warden Service were monitoring traffic on VT Route 15 in the town of Cambridge. Troopers observed a vehicle with an expired temporary registration plate. A motor vehicle stop was conducted and the operator identified by Vermont Photo ID as Marie A. Nolan-Fowler (57) of Cambridge, VT. Nolan-Fowler was found to be driving without a valid license and found to have a prior conviction for the violation, making the current violation criminal. She was released on a citation to appear in Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: June 3, 2026 / 1430 hours
COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: n/a
BAIL: n/a
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of