CASE#: 26A1002594
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Foley
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: April 5th, 2026 / 2037 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Mobil Parking Lot, Jeffersonville
VIOLATION: DUI #2, Criminal DLS
ACCUSED: Aaron Lambert
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Jeffersonville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 5th, 2026, at approximately 2037 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police observed an operator slumped over the wheel of his vehicle in the Jeffersonville Mobil Parking Lot.
While speaking with the operator, identified as Aaron Lambert, 48, of Jeffersonville, Troopers observed multiple indicators of impairment. Lambert was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Morristown Police Department for processing. He was also found to hold a criminally suspended license.
Lambert was released with a citation to appear in the Lamoille County Superior Court on June 17th, 2026, to answer to the charges of DUI #2 and Criminal DLS.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: June 17th, 2026 / 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of