CASE#: 26A2002092
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Emerson
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME:04/03/26 2247 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 831 VT Route 36, Fairfield, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Jason Bradley
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St Albans, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 04/03/2026 at 2247 hours the Vermont State Police St Albans Barracks were advised of a crash located near 831 VT-36 in Fairfield, VT. Investigation revealed Jason Bradley (49) had crashed his car into the ditch. Bradley submitted to Field Sobriety Testing and was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI before being processed at the St Albans Barracks.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/21/26
COURT: Franklin County
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Benjamin Emerson
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 917-1819