CASE#: 26A3002824
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Normile
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 04/10/2026 at approximately 1317 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hebert Rd., Williamstown, VT
ACCUSED: Michael Lancaster
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
On 04/10/2026, at approximately 1317 hours, Troopers with the Vermont State Police- Berlin Barracks were investigating a citizen dispute on Hebert Rd. in the Town of Williamstown. While on scene Troopers learned Michael Lancaster, 48, of Barre had an active in-state arrest warrant for the charge of Home Improvement Fraud. Lancaster was arrested and subsequently transported to the Washington County Superior Court to answer for the warrant. Ultimately, Lancaster was issued a citation to appear before the Rutland County Superior Court- Criminal Division at a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/13/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Rutland County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A