CASE#: 26B1002201
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Evan Wilkinson
STATION: VSP Westminster
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 03/20/2026, at 1556 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 91 S MM 24.6, Westminster VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1, Reckless Endangerment, Excessive Speed, Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Conner Taylor
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ludlow, MA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Westminster Barracks were conducting traffic enforcement on I 91 South in Westminster, VT when they observed a traffic violation. Troopers identified the operator as Conner Taylor (23) of Ludlow, MA. While speaking to Taylor, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Taylor was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Westminster State Police Barracks for processing. Taylor was released with a citation to appear in Windham County Superior Court, Criminal Division on April 21st, 2026, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/21/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Evan Wilkinson
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd.
Westminster, VT, 05158
(802)-722-4600
Evan.Wilkinson@vermont.gov