CASE#: 26A2000242
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 01/10/2025 at 1050 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rugg Road in the town of Fairfield
VIOLATION: Vandalism
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: NA
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 10th, 2026 at 1050 hours the Vermont State Police received a report of a vandalized mailbox on Rugg Road in the town of Fairfield. It is believed that this incident occurred sometime the night prior. If anyone has any information regarding this incident, please contact the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993