CASE#: 25A4011364
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: December 20, 2025, at 2345 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bradford, Vermont
VIOLATION: 2nd Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Dexter Gallien
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers from the Saint Johnsbury Barracks were notified of a family disturbance at a residence in the Town of Bradford, Vermont. Troopers responded to the scene and learned that the victim had been assaulted by Dexter Gallien (39), causing pain and fear. Dexter was taken into custody without incident and transported to the St. Johnsbury State Police Barracks for processing. Dexter was issued a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 12/22/2025 at 1230 hours and was held at the Northeastern Correctional Complex for lack of $2,500.00 bail.
ACCUSED: Dexter Gallien
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/22/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT: Orange County
LODGED - LOCATION: NECC
BAIL: $2,500.00
MUGSHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
(802) 748-3111