CASE#: 25B5005616
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Iain Carr
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 12/19/25, at 1747 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: New Haven, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault, Simple Assault
ACCUSED: Amy Quenneville
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: New Haven, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of domestic or sexual violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above time and date, the Vermont State Police received a report of a family fight in the Town of New Haven, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Amy Quenneville (48) of New Haven, Vermont, had caused bodily injury to a family member and had attempted by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serious bodily injury. Quenneville was transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing and issued a citation to appear at the Addison County Superior Court Criminal Division on 12/22/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/22/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note that the court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.