CASE #: 25B5005757
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sgt. Sean Hauter
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT #: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 12/30/25, 1409 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: S Bingham St, Cornwall
VIOLATION: Arrest on warrant x2
ACCUSED: Darrell Gevry
AGE: 59
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cornwall, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 12/30/25 at approximately 1409 hours, Troopers responded to a disturbance at a residence located on S Bingham Street in the Town of Cornwall. Investigation revealed Darrell Gevry (59) of Cornwall, VT, had two active warrants for his arrest. Gevry was placed under arrest and transported directly to Addison County Superior Court. Following arraignment, Gevry was transported to Marble Valley Regional Correctional Facility for lack of $500 bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/30/25, 1600 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: MVRCF
BAIL: $500
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.