CASE#: 25A3007982
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mae Murdock
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: November 16, 2025 at 0200 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 179 Guptil Rd, Waterbury
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release and Violation of a Protection Order
ACCUSED: David Lewis
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lincoln, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 17, 2025, Vermont State Police received a report of a Conditions of Release and Protection Order violation that had occurred on November 16, 2025, at approximately 0200 hours. Subsequent investigation revealed that David Lewis (49) of Lincoln, Vermont had violated his Conditions of Release and a Protection Order. Lewis was cited to appear in Washington County Superior Court – Criminal Division to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/02/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of