CASE#: 25A1009031
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Quincy Chandler
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: November 15, 2025, Overnight hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 282 River Rd Richmond, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On November 15, 2025, at approximately 0505 hours, Troopers assigned to the Williston Barracks responded to a report of a burglary from the Lucky Spot Gas Station located at 282 River Rd in the town of Richmond. Store employees arrived on scene prior to Troopers and discovered that the suspect had forced entry into the building through the front door. Investigations determined that the suspect stole a large quantity of nicotine vape pens including a display case.
Anyone who has any information about this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police - Williston Barracks at 802-878-7111. Anonymous tips may also be made by going to https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.