MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B1009571
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Marie Beland
STATION: Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)722-4600
DATE/TIME: 11/29/2025 at approximately 1047 hours
STREET: Interstate 91
TOWN: Brattleboro
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: N/A
INTERSTATE MILE MARKER: Mile marker 10.6
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Blaise E. Wagner
AGE: 22
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bath, Pennsylvania
VEHICLE YEAR: 2025
VEHICLE MAKE: Hyundai
VEHICLE MODEL: Tucson
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Minor front end
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 11/29/2025, at approximately 1047 hours, Troopers responded to a report of a single-vehicle crash on I-91 southbound near mile marker 10.6 in Brattleboro, Vermont. The operator Blaise E. Wagner, 22, of Bath, Pennsylvania, reported a deer entered the roadway, and he was unable to avoid collision. The vehicle sustained minor front-end damage. There were no injuries caused by the crash.
Vermont Civil Violation Complaint ______________ T23 VSA _______
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: N/A
COURT: N/A
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Marie Beland
Vermont State Police
Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Putney, Vermont 05346
Tel: (802)722-4600 x3
Email: marie.beland@vermont.gov