CASE#: 25A4010341
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Aremburg
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 11/18/2025 at approximately 1348 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Higgins Hill Rd, Waterford
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Andy Dwyer
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 11/18/25 at approximately 1348 hours, Troopers were patrolling on Higgins Hill Rd in Waterford when they saw a motor vehicle with mutiple civil violations. A motor vehicle enforcement stop was conducted, and the operator was identified of Andy Dwyer.
Dwyer was found to have a weapon in his possession which was a violation of his court order conditions of release. Dwyer was taken into custody and processed at the St. Johnsbury Barracks. Dwyer was flashed cited for 11/19/25 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/19/2025
COURT: Caledonia County Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of