MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B5004907
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Gabriel Schrauf
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 11/09/2025 at 0044 hours
STREET: VT Route 22A
TOWN: Panton
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Sunset Knoll Rd
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR/ACCUSED: Miguel A. Reyeshernandez
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Shoreham, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI #1, Negligent Operation
VEHICLE YEAR: 2004
VEHICLE MAKE: Chevrolet
VEHICLE MODEL: Cavalier
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Front End Damage
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 11/09/2025 at approximately 0044 hours, Troopers from the New Haven Barracks were notified of a single vehicle crash on VT Route 22A near the intersection of Sunset Knoll Rd in the Town of Panton, Vermont. Troopers identified the operator of V#1 as Miguel Reyeshernandez (33) of Shoreham, Vermont.
While speaking with Reyeshernandez, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Reyeshernandez was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Reyeshernandez was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on November 17th, 2025, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/17/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note that court dates and times are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.