CASE#: 25A4009632 / 25A4009667
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jason Danielsen / Trooper Riley Fenoff                              
STATION: St. Johnsbury                      
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/30/2025 and 10/31/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Taylor Valley Road, Vershire, VT
VIOLATION: Noise in the Nighttime
ACCUSED:  William Taylor                                               
AGE: 68
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vershire, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/30/2025, at approximately 0327 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of very loud music being played on Taylor Valley Road in the town of Vershire, VT. Investigation   revealed William Carroll Jr (68) played music at an unreasonable level during the nighttime hours. Carroll was subsequently cited into Orange County Criminal Court.
On 10/31/2025, it was learned that Carroll again played music at an unreasonable level during the nighttime hours, and was again cited into Orange County Criminal Court
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/3/2025 at 1230 hours             
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A     
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE