CASE#: 25B2005536
TROOPER: Connery
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/07/25 0030 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sand Hill Rd, Bethel
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant for OSC in Washington County
ACCUSED: Kevin Hodgdon
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 7, 2025, at approximately 0030 hours Troopers from the Royalton State Police Barracks located Kevin Hodgdon at a residence on Sand Hill Rd, in the town of Bethel while attempting to locate wanted individuals at the residence. Troopers confirmed Hodgdon had an active warrant for OSC in Washington County. Hodgdon was placed under arrest and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing, issued a criminal citation, and held at Southern State Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/07/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of