CASE#: 25A1007471
TROOPER: Trooper Brandon Sweet
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)878-7111
DATE/TIME: September 27, 2025 at approximately 2150 hours
LOCATION: VT Route 15, Cambridge
ACCUSED: Jesus Rodriguez
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ferrisburgh, Vermont
VIOLATION:
- DUI
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 27, 2025 at approximately 2150 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a vehicle traveling in the area of VT Route 108 / VT Route 15 in Cambridge which was said to be operating erratically and failing to maintain its lane. The vehicle was located and intercepted by Troopers in the area of VT Route 15 / Putnam Road in Cambridge. The operator was identified as Jesus Rodriguez (29) of Ferrisburgh. While speaking with Rodriguez, Troopers detected several indicators of impairment. Rodriguez was subsequently arrested for the suspicion of DUI and transported to the Williston Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Rodriguez was released with a citation to appear at the Lamoille County Superior Court on November 05, 2025 at 1230 hours to answer to the charge of DUI #1.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: November 05, 2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
Trooper Brandon Sweet
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111