CASE#: 25B1007356
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kieran McManus
BARRACKS: Westminster
CONTACT#: (802)722-4600
DATE/TIME: 09/21/2025 at 0136 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vernon, Vermont
VIOLATION: Aggravated Assault
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: NA
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 21st, 2025, the Vermont State Police received a report of an assault that occurred in the town of Vernon. A photo of the suspect will be attached to this press release. The Vermont State Police is seeking information from anyone with knowledge of this suspect's identity. Please call the Westminster Barracks at (802)722-4600 or submit an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Kieran McManus
Vermont State Police
Troop B - Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600