CASE#: 25B2004898
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/04/25 / 1046hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Ames Rd, Strafford, VT
VIOLATION: Fugitive from Justice / Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Kaiden Tobin
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enfield, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police, Royalton Barracks were notified of a suspicious vehicle on Ames Rd in Strafford. Troopers located the vehicle and later identified Kaiden Tobin, 21, of NH as one of the occupants. Tobin was found to have an active misdemeanor arrest warrant in Vermont for Simple Assault on a Protected Professional - Bodily Injury / Resisting Arrest and multiple extraditable felony warrants out of New Hampshire for Possession of a Controlled Substance; Crack Cocaine and Fentanyl and/or Heroin. Tobin was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing before being lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility on $20,000 bail.
The Vermont State Police were assisted by Upper Valley Ambulance and VT State Game Wardens.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/05/25 / 1230hrs
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $20,000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of