CASE#: 25B2005023
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/10/25 // 1624 hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 89 N Exit 4 off-ramp
VIOLATION: DUI-Drug
ACCUSED: Christopher White
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks were notified of a single vehicle crash that occurred on the I 89 N Exit 4 off-ramp. The operator was identified as Christopher White, 47, of Randolph. While speaking with White, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. After investigation, White was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing. White was later released with a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 11/26/25 at 0830hrs to answer to the charge.
The Vermont State Police were assisted by the Randolph Police and Fire Departments.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/26/25
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of