CASE#: 25A3006358
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mae Murdock
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: September 09, 2025, at approximately 1402 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 36 State Drive, Waterbury, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release and Offense Committed within the Presence of a Child
ACCUSED: Estelle Wickwire
AGE: 56
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterbury, VT
VICTIM: Jamie Martin
AGE: 38
VICTIM: Juvenile
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 09, 2025, at approximately 1402 hours, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks received a report of tumultuous behavior that occurred at an apartment complex located at 36 State Drive, in Waterbury. Subsequent investigation revealed Estelle Wickwire (56) of Waterbury, VT, acted in a tumultuous manner towards Jamie Martin (38) of Waterbury, VT. This behavior is a violation of Wickwire’s court ordered Conditions of Release. Additionally, it was determined this behavior occurred in front of a juvenile.
Wickwire was issued a citation to appear at the Washington County Criminal Court on September 10, 2025, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: September 10, 2025, at 1230 hours
COURT: Washington
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A