CASE#: 25a1006480
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michelle Archer
STATION: Vermont State Police - Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: August 25, 2025 / 1528 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Griggs Road, Town of Eden
VIOLATION: Operating without Owner's Consent
ACCUSED: Isaiah Mayo-Lynch
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Eden, VT
VICTIM: Matthew L. Hayden
AGE: 22
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Williston Barracks were notified of a stolen vehicle from Griggs Road in the Town of Eden. They made contact with Matthew Hayden (22) of Eden, VT who advised Isaiah Mayo-Lynch (24) of Eden, VT stole his truck. Investigation revealed that Mayo-Lynch had taken the truck without permission. He was cited to appear in Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: October 1, 2025 / 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: n/a
BAIL: n/a
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of