CASE#:25A2005554
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802 524 5993
DATE/TIME: 08/05/2025 at 1221 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Tractor Supply Enosburgh – 38 Jay View Dr. Enosburgh
VIOLATION: Theft
ACCUSED: Under investigation
VICTIM: Enosburgh Tractor Supply
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
Vermont State Police are investigating a theft of a minibike from the Enosburg Tractor Supply on the evening of 8/4/2025. The person of interest can be seen in the attached photo. Anyone with information regarding this theft or can is asked to call the Vermont State Police-St. Albans Barracks at 802 524 5993.
Trooper Seth Boudreau
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993