CASE#: 25A2003727
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Casey Harkins
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 05/30/2025 @1930 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bouchard Road, Highgate
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Jessika Tremblay
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Highgate, VT
VICTIM: Ryan Laroche
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Franklin, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 05/20/2025 at approximately 1930 hours Troopers out of the St Albans Barracks responded to motor vehicle complaint on Bouchard Road in the town of Highgate involving a farm tractor. Further investigation reveled that Jessika Tremblay had obstructed vehicular traffic during the incident. Tremblay was issued a criminal citation to appear in Franklin County Court on September 22nd at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: Sept 22nd/ 0830
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of