CASE#: 25B4004101
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jonathan Hall
STATION: Vermont State Police - Rutland
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: June 9, 2025/ 0821 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Ranger Road, Plymouth, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Victoria Reaser
AGE: 57
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient
VICTIM: Richard Hallstrom
AGE: 52
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police were dispatched to a complaint of vandalism of construction equipment in the Town of Plymouth, VT. Assisted by the Windsor County Sheriff’s Department, a suspect was identified and located, Victoria Reaser (57), in a nearby area. Reaser was taken into custody on an in-state warrant by Deputies and transported to Vermont Superior Court in Woodstock, VT. Reaser was issued a criminal citation to appear in the Vermont Superior Court – Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: August 5, 2025 / 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: n/a
BAIL: n/a
MUG SHOT: n/a