CASE#: 25A1003483
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: May 19, 2025 2056 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bert White Rd, Huntington, VT
VIOLATION: Criminal Threatening
ACCUSED: Mark Smith
AGE: 86
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Huntington, VT
VICTIM: Nicole Doner
AGE: 52
VICTIM: Matthew Conforti
AGE: 46
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On May 19, 2025 the Vermont State Police responded to an address on Bert White Road in the town of Huntington for a threatening call. The investigation revealed Mark Smith, 86, of Huntington threatened the life of Nicole Doner, 52, and Matthew Conforti, both of Huntington. Mark was issued a citation ordering him to appear at Chittenden County Superior Court Criminal Division on July 1, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: July 1, 2025 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of