REQUEST FOR INFORMATION
CASE#: 25A3002512
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Mae Murdock
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: April 15, 2025, at approximately 1200 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 11 N Main St, Waterbury
VIOLATION: Operation without Owners Consent
VEHICLE YEAR: 1974
VEHICLE MAKE: Honda
VEHICLE MODEL: Passport Motorcycle
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 17, 2025, at approximately 0945 hours, Troopers with the Vermont State Police Berlin Barracks received a report of a motor vehicle theft from a residence located at 11 N Main St in Waterbury Village. Subsequent investigation revealed a yellow and white, with a black seat, 1974 Honda Passport was taken from the residence around noon on April 15. Witnesses to the theft advised a young male in a green sweatshirt drove away on the motorcycle. The motorcycle has a missing mirror on one of the stalks, a chipped splash guard, Solex 50 stickers on the side and a custom welded affixed trunk box. Photo is attached of the motorcycle.
Anyone who has information related to this incident is encouraged to contact Trooper Mae Murdock and the Berlin Barracks at (802)229-9191. Anonymous tips may be provided online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Vermont Civil Violation Complaint: PENDING
LODGED - LOCATION:
BAIL:
MUG SHOT: Y/N
COURT ACTION: Y/N
COURT:
COURT DATE/TIME:
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of