CASE#: 25B4001829
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Gardner
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: 802 773 9101
DATE/TIME: 03/11/2025 at 1755 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 8492 US Route 4, Killington , VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Justin Jones
AGE: 53
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waldenville, NY
VICTIM: Robert Mojeski
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sag Harbor, NY
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police responded to the report of a theft at the above address. Investigation revealed Justin Jones caused damage to property that did not belong to him. Jones was trespassed from the property and issued a citation to appear in Rutland County Superior Court - Criminal Division for 06/02/2025 at 10:00 PM.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/02/2025 at 1000 hours
COURT: Rutland County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.