CASE#: 25B1001335
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Victor Elias
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 02/27/2025 1802 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North Main Street, Londonderry, Vermont
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct, Reckless Endangerment
ACCUSED: Shane E. Arsenault
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, VT
VICTIM: Renee Gallant
AGE: 59
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/27/2025 at approximately 1802, hours, The Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks received a report of a male acting disorderly towards tenants who reside on North Main Street in Londonderry, Windham County, Vermont. Investigation showed that Shane E. Arsenault (29) was acting in a disorderly manner while recklessly endangering others. Arsenault was issued a criminal citation to appear in the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on April 22, 2025, at 0830 hours to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/22/25 0830
COURT: Windham County Superior Court
MUGSHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Victor Elias
Vermont State Police
Troop B – Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600