CASE#: 25B2001066
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9932
DATE/TIME: 02/25/2025 @ approximately 2154 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Church St, Bethel
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: David Larrabee
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, The Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations in town of Bethel. The operator, identified as David Larrabee (36), was displaying signs of impairment. Following investigation, Larrabee was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence. Larrabee was transported to the Royalton State Police Barracks for processing and cited and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 3/18/2025 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933